image image Canadian Book Depot Home Service |  Policies |  About Us |  Your Account  | Sign InimageLost your password? | Registerimage


Advanced Search
image
Categories
Action, Adventure
Animals, Cats
Animals, Mammals
Animals, Pets
Art
Arts and Entertainment
Autographed Books
Biography and Memoirs
Business
General
Marketing
Business, Investing
Canadiana
Children's
Children, Age 9-12
Children, Age 4-8
Children, Baby-Preschool
Children, Young Adults
Classics
Collecting, Coins and Paper Money
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Design and Decorating
Economics
Erotica
Family and Friendship
Fantasy
Fiction
Food/Beverages
Food/Wine
French Books
Games
Gardening
Harlequin
Health and Wellness
History
Horror
Humour
Inspirational
Large Print
Literature
Military
Movies and Sitcoms
Music
Mystery
Mythology
Nature
Animals
New Age
New Paperbacks Non Fiction
New Paperbacks, Fiction
New Paperbacks, Romance
New Paperbacks, Westerns
Non Book Item
Outdoors, Nature
Performing Arts
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science and Technology
Science Fiction
Self Help
Sociology
Spirituality
Sports, Basketball
Sports, General
Sports, Golf
Sports, Hockey
Sports, Racing
Sports, Soccer
Text and Reference
Thriller
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
Used Book, Fiction
Used Book, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Fantasy
Used Paperbacks, Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Romance
Westerns
Witchcraft and Wicca
Items in your cart
Empty

 


image

image

Search Results

Found 28 product(s) for Westerns (1-8 of 28)

Westerns
-Blood Bond- Brotherhood of the Gun (MM Paperback-Used) by William W. Johnstone -Blood Bond- Brotherhood of the Gun (MM Paperback-Used) by William W. Johnstone

The blood Brothers ride into the blistering heat and wind of the Arizona Badlands. They’re hard on the trail that leads deep into Apache territory toward the Mexican border, where a gang of desperados are running guns to the Apache and white-slaving, kidnapped children. Along the way, Matt and Sam hook up with two companions: a prideful mountain man who lost his granddaughter in an Indian raid, and a young woman in search of her brother. Now, with outlaws ahead of them and warring Apaches on every side, it's time for some hard-case frontier justice along a trail blazed by bullets-and lined with bodies... Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1990.

Price: $2.79
 
A Thief of Time (MM Paperback) by Tony Hillerman A Thief of Time (MM Paperback) by Tony Hillerman

A noted anthropologist vanishes at a moonlit Indian ruin where “thieves of time”ravage sacred ground for profit. When two corpses appeared amid stolen goods and bones at an ancient burial site, Navajo tribal policeman Lieut. Joe Leaphorn and officer Jim Chee must plunge into the past to unearth the astonishing truth behind him mystifying series of horriffic murders. New paperback. 1988.

Price: $6.95
 
California! (MM Paperback-Used) by Dana Fuller Ross California! (MM Paperback-Used) by Dana Fuller Ross
Violence ignited by the glitter of gold. Men desperate to strike it rich. Families and farm forsaken in a wild rush West to take a claim. Strong men and courageous women struggle across an untamed continent to gamble their last dollar in overnight boom towns or die bushwhacked by outlaws. Original. Used paperback in good condition. Book tanned. 1981.
Price: $2.79
 
Colorado! (MM Paperback-Used) by Dana Fuller Ross Colorado! (MM Paperback-Used) by Dana Fuller Ross
Denver! Braving the Rockies and the untamed wilderness, they came to the wild frontier town and watched it explode into a city of fabulous instant wealth. Some were desperate men and women fleeing the mounting turbulence in the East, others were adventurers forsaking the played-out dreams of the California gold fields. They were lured by the most powerful promise of all-bonanza! Original. Used book in very good conditiong. Edgewear, cover wrinkled. Book lightly tanned. 1981.
Price: $2.95
 
Comstock Lode (MM Paperback-Used) by Louis L'Amour Comstock Lode (MM Paperback-Used) by Louis L'Amour
They came to the Comstock Lode, drawn to the mountains and twisting canyons of Nevada by the promise of instant wealth. It was the richest deposit of silver the world had known and drifters and dreamers, builders and killers fought, worked, schemed and died to wrest the metal from the earth-or to profit from those who did. For Val Trevallion, a dangerous loner, twisted by his need for vengeance, it was a chance to build a lasting future-and settle an old score. For Grita Redaway, a beautiful actress, it was a chance to find a long-lost love. And for all who filled the legendary mining camps and boomtowns, it was a glorious moment in time when lives could be instantly changed or forever destroyed. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1981.
Price: $2.79
 
Dance Hall of the Dead (MM Paperback) by Tony Hillerman Dance Hall of the Dead (MM Paperback) by Tony Hillerman

Two young boys suddenly disappear. One of them, a Zuni, leaves a pool of blood behind. Lt. Joe Leaphorn of the Navajo Tribal Police tracks the brutal killer. Three things complicate the search; an archeological dig, a steel hypodermic needle, and the strange laws of the Zuni. Original. New paperback.1973.

Price: $6.95
 
Grayfox (Softcover-Used) by Michael Phillips Grayfox (Softcover-Used) by Michael Phillips
When the stories of the first Pony Express riders hit California's newspapers, Corrie Belle Hollister's brother Zack jumped at the chance to finally get away from his home in Miracle Springs. He reckoned that everything would be different, and he'd be happy if he was free and taking care of no one but himself. And the further from hi pa, the better. But Zack Hollister finds that the Pony Express Trail holds much more for him than the promise of adventure, independence and great pay. It's a challenging and dangerous road that leads the boy to cross over into manhood and the solitary confrontation with who he really is. Original. Used softcover in very good condition. Page ends tanned. Cover has markings. 1993.
Price: $3.95
 
Independence! (MM Paperback-Used) by Dana Fuller Ross Independence! (MM Paperback-Used) by Dana Fuller Ross
1837-A dauntless band of pioneering men and women set out from Long Island and headed west to Independence, Missouri.Their mission-to win the rich Oregon territory for America. This is their story, a stirring saga of triumph and tragedy, of love and loss, of adventure and romance, of a future glittering with the brave hope of a new land. Original. Used book in very good condition. Edgewear, cover wrinkled. Book lightly tanned. 1978.
Price: $2.95

Result Pages:2 3 4 

    Advanced Search  | View Cart  | Checkout  | About Us  | Service  | Policies  | Home    
E-commerce powered by ProStores
Copyright © 2010Canadian Book Depot . All Rights Reserved.