Search Results

Found 81 product(s) for Used Paperbacks, Romance (61-66 of 81)

Used Paperbacks, Romance
The Grotto (MM Paperback-Used) by Evelyn Rogers
The Grotto (MM Paperback-Used) by Evelyn Rogers
"I do not believe in La Maledetta" claimed Kate, but as the lovely young widow arrived in Belmare, she had to admit there was something disturbing about the abandoned villa by the sea. The mournful rolling of the bell, the crashing of the waves, the very walls seemed to whisper a warning. And the mysterious dark stranger whose midnight eyes studied her like a bird of prey.....was he a ghost that only she could see or a man with all too human desires? Original. Used paperback in very good condition. Original. 2002.
Price: $2.99
Retail: $7.99
You Save: $5.00 (63%)
The Paid Companion (MM Paperback-Used) by Amanda Quick
The Paid Companion (MM Paperback-Used) by Amanda Quick
The Earl of St. Merryn needs a woman. His intentions are purely practical- he simply wants someone sensible and suitably lovely to pose as his betrothed for a few weeks among polite society. He has his own agenda to pursue and a false fiancee will keep the husband hunters at bay while he goes about his business. The simplist solution is to hire a paid companion. Finding the right candidate proves more of a challenge then he expected. But when he encounters Miss Elenora Lodge, the fire in her golden eyes sways him to make a generous offer...Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 2008.
Price: $2.99
Retail: $10.99
You Save: $8.00 (73%)
The Parting Glass (MM Paperback-Used) by Emilie Richards
The Parting Glass (MM Paperback-Used) by Emilie Richards
The eventful lives of the Donaghue sisters (introduced in Emilie Richards's earlier novel, WHISKEY ISLAND) include Megan's wedding (which is interrupted by a tornado), the diagnosis of Peggy's small son as autistic (and her visit to an elderly cousin in Ireland), Casey's pregnancy, Peggy's new Irish beau, Megan's marital troubles, and some revelations about the Donaghue family history. Used paperback in good condition. Page ends marked. 2003.
Price: $2.99
Retail: $8.50
You Save: $5.51 (65%)
The Raider's Daughter (MM Paperback-Used) by Kimberly Cates
The Raider's Daughter (MM Paperback-Used) by Kimberly Cates
Used paperback in very good condition. Pages lightly tanned. For book description search "ISBN
0671755099" on any internet web search engine. 1994. P007.
Price: $2.99
The Secret Lives of Doctors' Wives (MM Paperback-Used) by Ann Major
The Secret Lives of Doctors' Wives (MM Paperback-Used) by Ann Major
Used paperback in very good condition. Pages very lightly tanned. For book description search "ISBN
0778323463" on any internet web search engine. 2006. P027.
Price: $2.99
The Shop on Blossom Street (MM Paperback-Used) by Debbie Macomber
The Shop on Blossom Street (MM Paperback-Used) by Debbie Macomber
In her warm and compelling signature style, the "New York Times" bestselling author tells the story of a small-town yarn store owner and cancer survivor who shares life-affirming lessons with her customers through knitting classes. Used paperback in very good condition. Suggested new book price $8.99. Our price $2.49. Save 72%.
Price: $2.49
Result Pages: (1..10) 11 12 13 14