Search Results

Found 52 product(s) for Used Paperbacks, Non-Fiction (1-6 of 52)

Used Paperbacks, Non-Fiction
About Your Medicines 6th Edition (MM Paperback-Used) by  authority of the United States Pharmacopeial Convention, Inc.
About Your Medicines 6th Edition (MM Paperback-Used) by authority of the United States Pharmacopeial Convention, Inc.
Used paperback in very good condition. Pages very lightly tanned. For book description search "ISBN
0913595594" on any internet web search engine. 1991. P037.
Price: $2.99
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir (MM Paperback-Used) by Frank McCourt
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir (MM Paperback-Used) by Frank McCourt
After years of teaching creative writing, Frank McCourt published his first book, thus obliging his many friends who had been urging him to write about his childhood--a subject they knew from the many uproarious and affecting stories he told about it. ANGELA'S ASHES traces the tortuous path of his life from his days in abysmal poverty in Limerick, Ireland, to his arrival in New York as a teenager, eager to start a new life. Used paperback in very good condition. 2000.
Price: $2.99
Retail: $10.99
You Save: $8.00
As For Me and My House (MM Paperback-Used) by Sinclair Ross
As For Me and My House (MM Paperback-Used) by Sinclair Ross

Used paperback in very good condition. 1941.

Price: $2.79
Beyond Ourselves (MM aperback-Used) by Catherine Marshall
Beyond Ourselves (MM aperback-Used) by Catherine Marshall
Used paperback in good condition. Pages lightly tanned. For book description search "ISBN
038042150X" on any internet web search engine. 1968. P001.
Price: $2.99
Cat and Mouse (MM Paperback-Used) by Michael Newton
Cat and Mouse (MM Paperback-Used) by Michael Newton

Used paperback in good condition. Pages very lightly tanned, ex-library book with such markings. For book description search "ISBN 0671897381" on any internet web search engine. 1995. GA455.

Price: $2.99
Clementine Churchill (MM Paperback-Used) by Mary Soames
Clementine Churchill (MM Paperback-Used) by Mary Soames
Clementine Churchill — shy, passionate, and high-strung — shunned publicity but was in the limelight throughout her adult life. As a young woman, her character, intelligence, and good looks won the attention of the impetuous Winston Churchill. Their courtship was swift, but their marriage proved immensely strong, spanning many of the major events of the twentieth century. Written with affection and candor by the Churchills' daughter Mary Soames, this revised and updated biography of a lionhearted couple's life together is not only of historic interest but deeply moving. Used paperback in very good condition. Cover not as shown. 1981.
Price: $4.95
Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9