image image Canadian Book Depot Home Service |  Policies |  About Us |  Your Account  | Sign InimageLost your password? | Registerimage


Advanced Search
image
Categories
Action, Adventure
Animals, Cats
Animals, Mammals
Animals, Pets
Art
Arts and Entertainment
Autographed Books
Biography and Memoirs
Business
General
Marketing
Business, Investing
Canadiana
Children's
Children, Age 9-12
Children, Age 4-8
Children, Baby-Preschool
Children, Young Adults
Classics
Collecting, Coins and Paper Money
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Design and Decorating
Economics
Erotica
Family and Friendship
Fantasy
Fiction
Food/Beverages
Food/Wine
French Books
Games
Gardening
Harlequin
Health and Wellness
History
Horror
Humour
Inspirational
Large Print
Literature
Military
Movies and Sitcoms
Music
Mystery
Mythology
Nature
Animals
New Age
New Paperbacks Non Fiction
New Paperbacks, Fiction
New Paperbacks, Romance
New Paperbacks, Westerns
Non Book Item
Outdoors, Nature
Performing Arts
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science and Technology
Science Fiction
Self Help
Sociology
Spirituality
Sports, Basketball
Sports, General
Sports, Golf
Sports, Hockey
Sports, Racing
Sports, Soccer
Text and Reference
Thriller
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
Used Book, Fiction
Used Book, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Fantasy
Used Paperbacks, Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Romance
Westerns
Witchcraft and Wicca
Items in your cart
Empty

 


image

image

Search Results

Found 29 product(s) for Used Paperbacks, Fantasy (1-8 of 29)

Used Paperbacks, Fantasy
A Dream of Eagles Book 1: The Sorcerer: The Fort at River's Bend (MM Paperback-Used) by Jack Whyte A Dream of Eagles Book 1: The Sorcerer: The Fort at River's Bend (MM Paperback-Used) by Jack Whyte
Merlyn Britannicus, Commander of Camulod, must educate his young charge, Arthur Pendragon, future King of Britain. Threats against young Arthur's life have forced Merlyn and the boy to leave Camulod, settling in an abandoned Roman fort, where they are safe from political intrigue. Enlisting help from a close-knit group of friends, Merlyn teaches the young king about warfare, justice, honour and the responsibilities of leadership, in preparation to wield the sword Excalibur. When the tenuous peace of Camulod is threatened by unrest in neighbouring regions, Merlyn faces a dilemma. How can he prepare the young Arthur to be a ruler of men when he continues to train him in isolation? Merlyn knows that he must risk the dream of his grandfather Caius Britannicus, if he is ever to fulfill it. Used paperback in like new condition. 1997.
Price: $5.95
Retail: $8.99
You Save: $3.04
 
A Dream of Eagles: The Eagles' Brood (MM Paperback-Used) by Jack Whyte A Dream of Eagles: The Eagles' Brood (MM Paperback-Used) by Jack Whyte
Most know him as Merlyn: all call him Commander. Caius Merlyn Britannicus is responsible for the safety of the Colony known as Camulod, and for the welfare of colonists who look to him for guidance, leadership, justice and salvation. Uther Pendragon, the man who will father the legendary Arthur, is the cousin Merlyn has known and loved since their births-four hours apart on the same day, the year the legions left Britain. As different as they can be, they are inseparable: two faces of the same coin. In a world torn apart by warfare and upheaval, each is the other's certainty-until a vicious crime, one that strikes at the roots of Merlyn's own life, drives a wedge between them. Used paperback in very good condition. 1995.
Price: $3.95
Retail: $8.99
You Save: $5.04
 
A Dream of Eagles: The Saxon Shore (MM Paperback-Used) by Jack Whyte A Dream of Eagles: The Saxon Shore (MM Paperback-Used) by Jack Whyte
The orphaned baby Arthur heir to the Colony of Camulod and born with Roman heritage and the royal blood of the Hibernian Scots and the Celtic Welsh, has been adopted by his cousin, Caius Merlyn Britannicus. Merlyn is now the sole custodian of the great dream of his ancestors: that of independent survival in Britain amid the ruins of the Imperial Roman world. He is also the keeper of Excalibur, the wonderous sword crafted by his great uncle, Publius Varrus. It is up to Merlyn to teach the young Arthur all that he needs to know to unify the diverse clans of Britain under his kinship. And it is Merlyn's laborious responsibility to see that the young Arthur survives the deadly threats to his detiny - threats that arise from the bloody Saxon Shore: Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1995.
Price: $5.95
Retail: $9.99
You Save: $4.04
 
Black Wizards (MM Paperback-Used) by Douglas Niles Black Wizards (MM Paperback-Used) by Douglas Niles
Released in 1988, Black Wizards was the second novel in the first trilogy ever published in the Forgotten Realms setting. Used paperback in very good condition. Suggested price $9.99. Our price $1.95. Save 80%.
Price: $1.95
 
Darkwalker on Moonshae (MM Paperback-Used) by Douglas Niles Darkwalker on Moonshae (MM Paperback-Used) by Douglas Niles
Darkwalker on Moonshae was the very first novel ever published in the Forgotten Realms setting. Appearing in 1987, this title launched what has now become a robust and ever-expanding land of adventure for millions of readers. Unavailable for the past several years, this title is now back in print in a newly recovered mass market edition. The other two titles in this trilogy will also be re-released in the same season so that readers may easily collect the entire trilogy. Used book in good condition. Suggested price $8.99. Our price $1.95. Save 78%.
Price: $1.95
 
Death Rattle (MM Paperback-Used) by Terry C. Johnston Death Rattle (MM Paperback-Used) by Terry C. Johnston
With the end of the beaver trade at hand, mountain man Titus Bass journeys south for a reunion with an old friend in Taos--only to be caught up in the "Taos Rebellion". And in its tragic aftermath, Titus finds himself once again an outsider in a world he no longer recognizes. Used paperback in very good condition. Suggested price $9.99. Our price $3.95. Save 60%.
Price: $3.95
 
Elfsong (MM Paperback-Used) by Elaine Cunningham Elfsong (MM Paperback-Used) by Elaine Cunningham
Danilo Thann joins forces with a deadly enemy to discover who is causing the ancient ballads--the rich memory of noble quests and heroic deeds preserved by the Harper bards--to be forgotten or changed throughout Faerun. Used paperback in very good condition. Suggested price $9.99. Our price $1.95. Save 80%.
Price: $1.95
 
Halfling's Gem (MM  Paperback-Used) by R.A Salvatore Halfling's Gem (MM Paperback-Used) by R.A Salvatore
Assassin Artemis Entreri whisks his kidnapped victim, Regis the halfling, south to Calimport and into Pasha Pook's vengeful hands. If Pook can control the magical panther Guenhwyvar, Regis will die in a real game of cat and mouse. Using an enchanted mask, dark elf Drizzt Do'Urden hides his heritage and races with the barbarian Wulfgar to save their light-fingered friend. An unexpected ally arrives just as Entreri springs a trap. But can Regis survive unscathed? The companions from Icewind Dale battle pirates on the famed Sword Coast, brave the deserts of Calimshan, and fight monsters from other planes to resuce their friend . . . and themselves. The Halfling's Gem is R.A. Salvatore's exciting conclusion to the Icewind Dale Trilogy, set in the Forgotten Realms fantasy world. Used paperback in very good condition. Suggested price $9.99. Our price $1.95. Save 80%.
Price: $1.95

Result Pages:2 3 4 

    Advanced Search  | View Cart  | Checkout  | About Us  | Service  | Policies  | Home    
E-commerce powered by ProStores
Copyright © 2010Canadian Book Depot . All Rights Reserved.