Search Results

Found 279 product(s) for Thriller (61-66 of 279)

Thriller
Demon Seed (MM Paperback-Used) by Dean Koontz
Demon Seed (MM Paperback-Used) by Dean Koontz
Susan Harris lived in self-imposed seclusion, in a mansion featuring numerous automated systems controlled by a state-of-the art computer. Every comfort was provided and in this often unsafe world of ours her security was absolute. But now her security system has been breached, her sanctuary from the outside world violated by an insidious artifical intelligence which has taken control of her house. In the privacy of her own home and against her will Susan will experience an inconceivable act of terror. Used paperback in very good condition. 1997.
Price: $2.99
Retail: $9.99
You Save: $7.00 (70%)
Derailed (MM Paperback) by James Siegel
Derailed (MM Paperback) by James Siegel

New paperback. For book description, search "ISBN 044661372x" 2003 on any internet web search engine. 

Price: $3.99
Retail: $9.99
You Save: $6.00 (60%)
Desert Heat (MM Paperback) by J.A. Jance
Desert Heat (MM Paperback) by J.A. Jance
A cop lies dying beneath the blistering Arizona sun—a local lawman who may well have become the next sheriff of Cochise County.?The police brass claim that Andy Brady was dirty, and that his shooting was a suicide attempt. Joanna Brady, his devoted wife and mother of their nine-year-old daughter, knows a cover-up when she hears one . . . and murder when she sees it. But her determined efforts to hunt down an assassin and clear her husband's name are placing Joanna and her surviving family in harm's way—because in the desert, the one thing more lethal than a rattler's bite . . . is the truth. New paperback.
Price: $12.99
Desperation (MM Paperback-Used) by Stephen King
Desperation (MM Paperback-Used) by Stephen King
There's a place along interstate 50 that some call the loneliest place on Earth. It's known as Desperation, Nevada. It's not a very nice place to live. It's an even worse place to die. Let the battle against evil begin. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. Edgewear, cover wrinkled. Pages very lightly tanned. 1996.
Price: $2.95
Different Seasons (MM Paperback-Used) by Stephen King
Different Seasons (MM Paperback-Used) by Stephen King
Used paperback in very good condition. 1982.
Price: $2.95
Digital Fortress: Thriller (MM Paperback-Used) by Dan Brown
Digital Fortress: Thriller (MM Paperback-Used) by Dan Brown
From the author of the #1 "New York Times" bestseller "The Da Vinci Code." When the NSA encounters a code it cannot break, the agency calls its head cryptographer. What she uncovers sends shock waves throughout the corridors of power. Used paperback in very good condition. 1998.
Price: $2.99
Result Pages: (1..10) 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 (21..30)