image image Canadian Book Depot Home Service |  Policies |  About Us |  Your Account  | Sign InimageLost your password? | Registerimage


Advanced Search
image
Categories
Action, Adventure
Animals, Cats
Animals, Mammals
Animals, Pets
Art
Arts and Entertainment
Autographed Books
Biography and Memoirs
Business
General
Marketing
Business, Investing
Canadiana
Children's
Children, Age 9-12
Children, Age 4-8
Children, Baby-Preschool
Children, Young Adults
Classics
Collecting, Coins and Paper Money
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Design and Decorating
Economics
Erotica
Family and Friendship
Fantasy
Fiction
Food/Beverages
Food/Wine
French Books
Games
Gardening
Harlequin
Health and Wellness
History
Horror
Humour
Inspirational
Large Print
Literature
Military
Movies and Sitcoms
Music
Mystery
Mythology
Nature
Animals
New Age
New Paperbacks Non Fiction
New Paperbacks, Fiction
New Paperbacks, Romance
New Paperbacks, Westerns
Non Book Item
Outdoors, Nature
Performing Arts
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science and Technology
Science Fiction
Self Help
Sociology
Spirituality
Sports, Basketball
Sports, General
Sports, Golf
Sports, Hockey
Sports, Racing
Sports, Soccer
Text and Reference
Thriller
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
Used Book, Fiction
Used Book, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Fantasy
Used Paperbacks, Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Romance
Westerns
Witchcraft and Wicca
Items in your cart
Empty

 


image

image

Search Results

Found 72 product(s) for Thriller (1-8 of 72)

Thriller
7th Heaven (Hardcover) by James Patterson 7th Heaven (Hardcover) by James Patterson
A terrible fire in a wealthy suburban home leaves a married couple dead--and Detective Lindsay Boxer and her partner Rich Conklin searching for clues. And after California's golden boy, Michael Campion has been missing for a month, there finally seems to be a lead in his case--a very devastating lead. As fire after fire consume couples in wealthy, comfortable homes, Lindsay and the Murder Club must race to find the arsonists responsible and get to the bottom of Michael Campion's disappearance. But suddenly the fires are raging too close to home. Frightened for her life and torn between two men, Lindsay must find a way to solve the most daunting dilemmas she's ever faced--at work and at home. Suggested price $32.50. Our price $19.50. Save 40%.
Price: $19.50
 
A Philosophical Investigation (MM Paperback-Used) by Philip Kerr A Philosophical Investigation (MM Paperback-Used) by Philip Kerr
Suppose there was a simple medical test that could determine those with a genetic tendency toward repeated homicidal behavior. Suppose the government kept a list of these potential serial killers. Suppose you found your name on the list.....Used paperback in very good condition. 1992.
Price: $2.95
 
Archangel (MM Paperback-Used) by Robert Harris Archangel (MM Paperback-Used) by Robert Harris
Archangel tells the story of four days in the life of Fluke Kelso, a dissipated, middle-aged former Oxford historian, who is in Moscow to attend a conference on the newly opened Soviet archives. One night, Kelso is visited in his hotel room by an old NKVD officer, a former bodyguard of the secret police chief Lavrenty Beria. The old man claims to have been at Stalin's dacha on the night Stalin had his fatal stroke, and to have helped Beria steal the ... Used paperback in very good condition. 1996.
Price: $2.79
 
Bed of Nails (MM Paperback-Used) by Michael Slade Bed of Nails (MM Paperback-Used) by Michael Slade
From deep within the high security ward of a mental hospital, the Ripper plots revenge against Inspector Zinc Chandler of Special X. When Chandler responds to a bizarre murder at a hotel in Vancouver-a Hollywood producer found suspended upside down like the Hanged Man card in a Tarot deck-the Mountie becomes enmeshed in a psychotic chain of events. Chandler time-travels from Jack the Ripper's London in 1888 to a deadly car chase with guns blazing in the streets of Vancouver. Then he travels from Ted Bundy's house in Seattle to the Thirteen Steps to Hell in Maltby Cemetery, and finally to a nail-biting climax in the cannibal isles of the South Pacific, where the Mountie must win the ultimate game of survivor. Used paperback in like new condition. Cover not as shown. 2003.
Price: $2.49
 
Bones: Buried Deep (MM paperback-Used) by Max Allan Collins Bones: Buried Deep (MM paperback-Used) by Max Allan Collins
Tempe's work at the Jeffersonian Institue is put on hold when Special Agent Seeley Booth, stalled on a case deposing a Chicago mob family, calls her in to assist with a bizarre discovery: a plastic bag of skeletal remains-and a chilling note-left on the steps of a federal building. Tempe determines the bones are from different corpses, suggesting a serial killer's handiwork. A suspect is quickly taken into custody, but Tempe senses the case is far from closed. And as Booth's mafia case heats up with violent twists and bloody discoveries, including ties to one of Chicago's most gruesome and notorious killers, Tempe must unravel the story of the bones, where the truth lies buried-in order to stay alive. Original. 2006.
Price: $2.79
 
Cape Fear (MM Paperback-Used) by John D. MacDonald Cape Fear (MM Paperback-Used) by John D. MacDonald
There is nothing in the dark that isnt there in the light. Except fear. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. Book lightly tanned. 1957.
Price: $2.79
 
Charley's Web (MM Paperback) by Joy Fielding Charley's Web (MM Paperback) by Joy Fielding
Charley Web is a beautiful single mother who writes a successful and controversial column for the Palm Beach Post. She’s spent years building an emotional wall against scathing critics, snooty neighbors and her disapproving family. But when she receives a letter from Jill Rohmer, a young woman serving time on death row for the murders of three small children, her wall slowly begins to crumble. Jill wants Charley to write her biography so that she can share the many hidden truths about the case that failed to surface during her trial — including the existence of a mysterious man she calls Jack, who may just be the actual killer. Seeing this as an opportunity to gain journalistic credibility, Charley begins her journey into the mind of this deeply troubled woman. But when a series of anonymous letters, threatening to harm her son and daughter, land in Charley’s in-box, she knows her assignment has gone way too far. As Charley races against time to save her family, she begins to understand the value of her seemingly intrusive neighbors, friends and relatives. As she discovers, this network of flawed but loving people might just be her only hope of getting out alive. 2008.
Price: $8.99
Retail: $11.99
You Save: $3.00
 
Cold Fear (MM Paperback-Used) **Signed by Rick Mofina Cold Fear (MM Paperback-Used) **Signed by Rick Mofina
While camping with her family in Glacier National Park, a ten-year-old girl disappears. As a multi-agency task force launches a massive search, the little girl fights to survive in the wilderness as her mother enters her own life-and-death race to rescue her child. Time is running out--because someone else who knows a dark secret from the past wants to find her daughter, too. Used paperback in very good condition. **Signed by the author**.
Price: $12.99

Result Pages:2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 

    Advanced Search  | View Cart  | Checkout  | About Us  | Service  | Policies  | Home    
E-commerce powered by ProStores
Copyright © 2010Canadian Book Depot . All Rights Reserved.