image image Canadian Book Depot Home Service |  Policies |  About Us |  Your Account  | Sign InimageLost your password? | Registerimage


Advanced Search
image
Categories
Action, Adventure
Animals, Cats
Animals, Mammals
Animals, Pets
Art
Arts and Entertainment
Autographed Books
Biography and Memoirs
Business
General
Marketing
Business, Investing
Canadiana
Children's
Children, Age 9-12
Children, Age 4-8
Children, Baby-Preschool
Children, Young Adults
Classics
Collecting, Coins and Paper Money
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Design and Decorating
Economics
Erotica
Family and Friendship
Fantasy
Fiction
Food/Beverages
Food/Wine
French Books
Games
Gardening
Harlequin
Health and Wellness
History
Horror
Humour
Inspirational
Large Print
Literature
Military
Movies and Sitcoms
Music
Mystery
Mythology
Nature
Animals
New Age
New Paperbacks Non Fiction
New Paperbacks, Fiction
New Paperbacks, Romance
New Paperbacks, Westerns
Non Book Item
Outdoors, Nature
Performing Arts
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science and Technology
Science Fiction
Self Help
Sociology
Spirituality
Sports, Basketball
Sports, General
Sports, Golf
Sports, Hockey
Sports, Racing
Sports, Soccer
Text and Reference
Thriller
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
Used Book, Fiction
Used Book, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Fantasy
Used Paperbacks, Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Romance
Westerns
Witchcraft and Wicca
Items in your cart
Empty

 


image

image

Search Results

Found 19 product(s) for Self Help (1-8 of 19)

Self Help
100 Pieces of Folk Wisdom for Pregnancy and Parenting (Hardcover) by Colleen Davis Gardephe 100 Pieces of Folk Wisdom for Pregnancy and Parenting (Hardcover) by Colleen Davis Gardephe
Full of charm and sound advice, 100 Pieces of Folk Wisdom offers practical tips to parents and addresses misconceptions about pregnancy and parenting. Can you pick out the fact from the fiction? Original. New book with light markings on cover. 1993.
Price: $4.95
 
125 Things You Must Know About Being Pregnant (Softcover) by Nina Landi 125 Things You Must Know About Being Pregnant (Softcover) by Nina Landi
What you really want to know about emotions, clothing, sex, labor, nursing, sleep, food, delivery, baby names, and so much more! Original. Used book, very good condition. Corner of cover flap clipped. 1998.
Price: $3.95
 
A Return to Love: Reflections on the Principles of a Course in Miracles (MM Paperback-Used) by Marianne Williamson A Return to Love: Reflections on the Principles of a Course in Miracles (MM Paperback-Used) by Marianne Williamson
Used paperback in very good condition. 1993.
Price: $2.95
 
Boy Vey! The Shiksa's Guide to Dating Jewish Men (Softcover) by Kristina Grish Boy Vey! The Shiksa's Guide to Dating Jewish Men (Softcover) by Kristina Grish
With humour and emotion, Kristina Grish celebrates the terrific intricacies of multilayered, interfaith relationships in this girl meets boy dating guide. She waxes poetic about why Jewish men are great boyfirend material: They're smart, entrepreneurial, generous, doting, and funny. They love to eat, and they're passionate in bed. Sure there neuroses have neuroses. But isn't it nice to know there are guys out there who analyze relationships more than you do? Chapters such as "Why Choose the Chosen Ones?, "The First Shtup" and "Talk Yiddish to Me"detail how a sexy Shiksa can meet, date, and love a nice Jewish boy of her own. 2005. New softcover, back cover is torn.
Price: $4.95
Retail: $17.95
You Save: $13.00
 
Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Softcover-Used) by Jack Canfield Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Softcover-Used) by Jack Canfield
Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul, 101 Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirit of Mothers. From stories about moms-next-door to celebrity contributions from Barbara Bush, Reba McEntire, Joan Rivers and Erma Bombeck, the book relates shining examples of a mother's love that are cherished forever in the hearts and lives of the people they touched. Original. 1997. Used softcover in very good condition.Small crease on cover.
Price: $4.95
 
Fit For Life II: Living Health (MM Paperback-Used) by Harvey & Marilyn Diamond Fit For Life II: Living Health (MM Paperback-Used) by Harvey & Marilyn Diamond
If you’d like to radiate energy and vitality, if you’d like to know that you are in total control of your health, then the renowned authors of America’s #1 Diet book have a new and exiting program for you. Original. Used paperback in very good condition.1988.
Price: $2.95
 
How to Achieve Total Enlightment (Softcover) by Sam Martin How to Achieve Total Enlightment (Softcover) by Sam Martin
How to Achieve Total Enlightenment is both a humorous and inspirational guide for the soul searcher in all of us. From organized religion to surfing, from alms-seeking to Zen rock gardening, it demystifies various spiritual paths and practices and proves that the quest for meaning can be entertaining as well as enlightening. Author Sam Martin offers a no-nonsense, lighthearted approach to finding Truth in some of life's most common pursuits. You might . . . "Learn how to build a shrine to Buddha "Sign up for a pilgrimage in the Pyrenees "Make your own communion wafers "Get the perfect abs through yoga "Learn the basic techniques of the Whirling Dervish With unique, step-by-step instructions, illustrations, informative lists, and practical advice, How to Achieve Total Enlightenment is the divine guide to the meaning of life that no one should be without. Suggested price $21.95. Our price $4.95. Save 77%.
Price: $4.95
 
How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (MM Paperback-Used) by Dale Carnegie How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (MM Paperback-Used) by Dale Carnegie
How to Stop Worrying and Start Living deals with fundamental emotions and ideas. It is fascinating o read and easy to apply. Let it change and improve you. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1944.
Price: $2.79

Result Pages:2 3 

    Advanced Search  | View Cart  | Checkout  | About Us  | Service  | Policies  | Home    
E-commerce powered by ProStores
Copyright © 2010Canadian Book Depot . All Rights Reserved.