Search Results

Found 117 product(s) for Science Fiction (7-12 of 117)

Science Fiction
Alien Nation: Day of Decent (MM Paperback-Used) by Judith and Garfield Reeves - Stevens
Alien Nation: Day of Decent (MM Paperback-Used) by Judith and Garfield Reeves - Stevens
Used paperback in very good condition. For book description search "ISBN 0671735993" 1993 on any internet web search engine.
Price: $2.99
Buffy The Vampire Slayer-Ghost Roads (MM Paperback-Used) by Christopher Golden & Nancy Holder
Buffy The Vampire Slayer-Ghost Roads (MM Paperback-Used) by Christopher Golden & Nancy Holder

Buffy, Oz, and Angel are Europe-bound, only they're not flying any airlines. They're traveling limbo’s “ghost roads” in search of Jacques Regnier. Jacques is the sole heir of the dying Gatekeeper, whose Boston mansion is the supernatural barrier restraining thousands of the world's monsters. The evil Sons of Entropy will do anything to destroy the gate-even if it means trading the power-laden Spear of Longinus to the wicked vampires holding Jacques. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1999.

Price: $2.79
Buffy The Vampire Slayer: Sons of Entropy (MM Paperback-Used) by Christopher Golden & Nancy Holder
Buffy The Vampire Slayer: Sons of Entropy (MM Paperback-Used) by Christopher Golden & Nancy Holder

Led by the fanatical Il  Maestro, the Sons of Entropy are assaulting the supernatural. Boston mansion that holds back the realm of monsters, and stealing the life force from the besieged Gatekeeper. In limbo, Ghost Roads are crumbling, becoming weak and unstable where Hell and the Otherworld have begun seeping in, blurring the passages that lead to the human world. And Xander lies mortally wounded from a failed attempt to free Joyce Summers from the clutches of the zealots who hold her hostage. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1999.

Price: $2.79
By Blood Alone: Science Fiction (MM Paperback-Used) by William C. Dietz
By Blood Alone: Science Fiction (MM Paperback-Used) by William C. Dietz

Used paperback in very good condition. Cover is torn. For book description search by ISBN "0441006310" 1999 on any internet search engine.

Price: $2.99
Camelot 30K (MM Paperback-Used) by Robert L. Forward
Camelot 30K (MM Paperback-Used) by Robert L. Forward
Used paperback in very good condition. For book description, search "ISBN 0812516478" 1996 on any internet web search engine.
Price: $2.99
Retail: $6.99
You Save: $4.00 (57%)
Captain Nemo: The Fantastic History of a Dark Genius: Science Fiction (MM Paperback-Used) by K.J. Anderson
Captain Nemo: The Fantastic History of a Dark Genius: Science Fiction (MM Paperback-Used) by K.J. Anderson
Used paperback in very good condition. For book description, search "ISBN 0743444094" 2002 on any internet web search engine.
Price: $3.99
Retail: $11.99
You Save: $8.00 (67%)
Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..20)