Search Results

Found 117 product(s) for Science Fiction (61-66 of 117)

Science Fiction
Star Trek The Next Generation: Masks (MM Paperback-Used) by John Vornholt
Star Trek The Next Generation: Masks (MM Paperback-Used) by John Vornholt

The planet Selva-a lush colony world settled by a hardy group of humans, who found the planet already inhabited by a small gang of young Klingons. When violence erupts between the two groups, Captain Picard and the U.S.S. Enterprise are sent to render assistance. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1989.

Price: $2.79
Retail: $5.99
You Save: $3.20 (53%)
Star Trek The Next Generation: Q-In-Law (MM Paperback-Used) by Peter David
Star Trek The Next Generation: Q-In-Law (MM Paperback-Used) by Peter David

Used paperback in very good condition. For book description, search "ISBN 0671733893" 1991 on any internet web search engine.  

Price: $2.79
Retail: $5.99
You Save: $3.20 (53%)
Star Trek Voyager: Ghost of a Chance (MM Paperback-Used) by Mark A. Garland & Charles G. McGraw
Star Trek Voyager: Ghost of a Chance (MM Paperback-Used) by Mark A. Garland & Charles G. McGraw
Badly damaged by a close encounter with a dwarf star, the U.S.S. Voyager discovers a world being torn apart by awesome volcanic stresses. The primitive inhabitants of Drenar Four face extinction unless the Starship Voyager intervenes-something the Prime Directive forbids.
Captain Janeway's dilemma is complicated by the arrival of another starship. The Televek offer aid to both the Voyager and the endangered planet, but their offer may be too good to be true. Strange, ghostly visions trouble Janeway and her crew, warning them of danger to come. 
Caught between uncertain allies and the threat of a global catastrophe, Janeway learns that the spectral warnings are very real...Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1996.
Price: $2.95
STAR TREK Voyager: The Murdered Sun (MM Paperback-Used) by Christie Golden
STAR TREK Voyager: The Murdered Sun (MM Paperback-Used) by Christie Golden

When sensors indicate a possible wormhole nearby, Captain Janeway is eager to investigate-hoping to find a shortcut back to the Federation. Instead, she discovers a solar system being systematically pillaged by the warlike Akerians.

 

The last thing Janeway wants is to get caught up in someone else’s war, but to check out the wormhole-and to protect the innocent inhabitants of Veruna Four-she has no choice but to take on the Akerians.

 

But who knows what unexpected dangers lurk beneath the crimson glow of the murdered sun?

 

  Original. Used Paperback in very good condition. 1996.

Price: $2.99
Star Trek: Bloodthirst (MM Paperback-Used) by J.M. Dillard
Star Trek: Bloodthirst (MM Paperback-Used) by J.M. Dillard

A class one medical emergency summons the Enterprise to the Federation outpost Tanis. There, a grisly surprise awaits them. Two of the lab's three researchers are dead, their bodies almost entirely drained of blood. There are no clues. No records of their research. No remnants of their work. There is only the outpost's sole survivor, Dr. Jeffery Adams. A man with a secret that will rock the very foundations of Star Fleet... and a terrible, all consuming hunger that will bring death to the crew of the Starship Enterprise. Original. Used paperback in good condition. Back cover torn. 1987.

Price: $2.79
STAR TREK: Chain of Attack (MM Paperback-Used) by Gene DeWeese
STAR TREK: Chain of Attack (MM Paperback-Used) by Gene DeWeese

While mapping a series of gravitational anomalies, the Enterprise is suddenly hurled millions of light-years through space, into a distant galaxy of scorched and lifeless worlds... into the middle of an endless interstellar war. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1987.

Price: $2.79
Result Pages: (1..10) 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20