Search Results

Found 1000 product(s) for Romance (61-66 of 1000)

Romance
Bergdorf Blondes (MM Paperback-Used) by Plum Sykes
Bergdorf Blondes (MM Paperback-Used) by Plum Sykes

Meet Moi. With invitations to high-profile parties, more designer clothes than is decent, and a department store heiress for a best friend, Moi is living at the peak of New York society as a Park Avenue Princess. But what is she to do when her engagement falls apart? Can Moi ever find love in a town where her friends think the secret to happiness is an invitation to an exclusive sample sale? Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 2004.

Price: $2.99
Retail: $10.99
You Save: $8.00 (73%)
Bethany's Song (MM Paperback-Used) by Susan Plunkett
Bethany's Song (MM Paperback-Used) by Susan Plunkett

Used paperback in very good condition. For book description search by ISBN "0505524635" 2001 on any internet search engine.

Price: $2.99
Between Sisters (MM Paperback-Used) by Kristin Hannah
Between Sisters (MM Paperback-Used) by Kristin Hannah
Meghann Dontess is haunted by heartbreak. Twenty-seven years ago she was forced to make a terrible choice, one that cost her everything, including the love of her sister, Claire. Now, Meghann is a hotshot divorce attorney who doesn't believe in intimacy--until she meets the one man who can change her mind. Claire Cavenaugh has fallen in love for the first time in her life. As her wedding day approaches, she prepares to face her harsh, judgmental older sister. It is the first time they have been together in more than two decades. Over the course of a hot Pacific Northwest summer, these two women who believe they have nothing in common will try to become what they never were: a family. used paperback in very good condition. 2005.
Price: $2.99
Retail: $10.99
You Save: $8.00 (73%)
Beyond Midnight (MM Paperback-Used) by Antoinette Stockenberg
Beyond Midnight (MM Paperback-Used) by Antoinette Stockenberg
In a small town with a dark past....
...does love have a ghost of a chance?
Original. Used paperback in good condition. 1996.
Price: $2.99
Beyond my Dreams (MM paperback-Used) by Tammy Hilz
Beyond my Dreams (MM paperback-Used) by Tammy Hilz
Used paperback in very good condition. Small tear on cover. For book description search "ISBN 0821774409" 2004  on any internet web search engine.
Price: $2.99
Retail: $7.99
You Save: $5.00 (63%)
Beyond The Shining River (MM Paperback-Used) by Maryhelen Clague
Beyond The Shining River (MM Paperback-Used) by Maryhelen Clague
Used paperback in very good condition. For book description, search "ISBN 0425050378" 1980 on any internet web search engine.
Price: $2.99
Result Pages: (1..10) 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 (21..30)