image image Canadian Book Depot Home Service |  Policies |  About Us |  Your Account  | Sign InimageLost your password? | Registerimage


Advanced Search
image
Categories
Action, Adventure
Animals, Cats
Animals, Mammals
Animals, Pets
Art
Arts and Entertainment
Autographed Books
Biography and Memoirs
Business
General
Marketing
Business, Investing
Canadiana
Children's
Children, Age 9-12
Children, Age 4-8
Children, Baby-Preschool
Children, Young Adults
Classics
Collecting, Coins and Paper Money
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Design and Decorating
Economics
Erotica
Family and Friendship
Fantasy
Fiction
Food/Beverages
Food/Wine
French Books
Games
Gardening
Harlequin
Health and Wellness
History
Horror
Humour
Inspirational
Large Print
Literature
Military
Movies and Sitcoms
Music
Mystery
Mythology
Nature
Animals
New Age
New Paperbacks Non Fiction
New Paperbacks, Fiction
New Paperbacks, Romance
New Paperbacks, Westerns
Non Book Item
Outdoors, Nature
Performing Arts
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science and Technology
Science Fiction
Self Help
Sociology
Spirituality
Sports, Basketball
Sports, General
Sports, Golf
Sports, Hockey
Sports, Racing
Sports, Soccer
Text and Reference
Thriller
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
Used Book, Fiction
Used Book, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Fantasy
Used Paperbacks, Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Romance
Westerns
Witchcraft and Wicca
Items in your cart
Empty

 


image

image

Search Results

Found 380 product(s) for Romance (1-8 of 380)

Romance
2000 Kisses (MM Paperback-Used) by Christina Skye 2000 Kisses (MM Paperback-Used) by Christina Skye
P.R. whiz Tess O’Mara is burned out. She’s looking for a change. Something wild and crazy. The year 2000 has arrived. And that’s when the trouble begins. A computer glitch has deposited one million dollars into her bank account. Problem is, it’s somebody else’s money, somebody who’s willing to kill to find it-and Tess has already spent a big chunk of it on a new wardrobe and a powder-blue Mercedes convertible. Suddenly Tess is running for her life, as fast and as far as she can go…Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1999.
Price: $2.95
 
A Bite to Remember (MM Paperback) by Lynsay Sands A Bite to Remember (MM Paperback) by Lynsay Sands
Rule #1: Never get involved with someone who won't be there for you when the sun comes up. Once bitten, twice shy, and sexy PI Jackie Morrisey wasn't going there again. Vincent Argeneau may be the hottest guy she's ever met, living or dead, but she's here to stop a killer from turning this vampire into dust, not to jump into bed with him. Rule #2: Never kiss a vampire . . . it can be a pain in the neck. Okay, so Vincent's had four hundred years to perfect his kissing skills, and he does look rather tempting when he runs around the house shirtless. He's also charming, protective . . . did we mention he can kiss? Jackie needs to be on her guard, or else she'll have to come up with a new rule: If you're going to fall in love with a vampire, make sure it's a bite to remember.
Price: $8.99
 
A Bride for Donnigan (MM Paperback-Used) by Janette Oke A Bride for Donnigan (MM Paperback-Used) by Janette Oke
Kathleen O'Malley stood on the deck of the Barreth Lily and watched the land she'd called home slip from her view. She had thought she would be glad to see the last of it, but now her whole being yearned to escape the ship and return to what she knew. As the shoreline faded into the morning mist, her only certainty was that she was bound for America to marry a man whose name she did not even know. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1993.
Price: $2.95
 
A Certain Smile (MM Paperback-Used) by Judith Michael A Certain Smile (MM Paperback-Used) by Judith Michael

An American clothing designer and widowed mother of two teenagers, Miranda Graham arrives in China and is immediately overwhelmed by life in that faraway place, Then she meets Yuan Li, son of an American soldier and Chinese mother-and suddenly two worlds, two cultures, and two hearts collide. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1999.

Price: $2.79
 
A Dangerous Beauty (MM Paperback) by Sophia Nash A Dangerous Beauty (MM Paperback) by Sophia Nash
Love, n. A temporary insanity curable by marriage or by the removal of the patient from the influences under which he incurred the disorder. The Devil's Dictionary, Ambrose Bierce A Courageous Outcast . . . Rosamunde Baird has lost everything and has no choice but to accept an invitation to spend a season with a dowager duchess and her clandestine ladies club. Determined to stay in the shadows and live quietly, she has sworn never again to come face to face with adventure and temptation, two things that brought her ruin years ago. But then the Duke of Helston dangles before her the very things she craves most . . . Lord Fire & Ice . . . Mysterious Luc St. Aubyn has a much-deserved reputation for exuding blistering passion at night and frost the morning after. What demons drive this audacious war hero to hide secrets about the dowager's club and his devilish dictionary? When he's blindsided by his reactions to a virtuous siren, he has no choice but to reveal all during a scandal that will doom them . . . or save them, if only they dare to believe in love.
Price: $10.99
 
A Dark and DIstant Shore (MM Paperback-Used) Reay Tannahill A Dark and DIstant Shore (MM Paperback-Used) Reay Tannahill
From the day she left in 1803, Vilia fought to repossess her birthright-whatever it cost. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. Book very lightly tanned. 1983.
Price: $2.95
 
A Little Less Talk and a Lot More Action (MM Paperback) by LuAnn McLane A Little Less Talk and a Lot More Action (MM Paperback) by LuAnn McLane
Macy is starting to lose faith. The chance to be with the love of her life--her best friend's brother --is slipping through her fingers. College football coach Luke Carter has a penchant for hot bodied babes, not curvy hairdressers such as Macy. And some big-time schools may be luring him away from Hootertown. Original. New paperback. 2008.
Price: $7.49
 
A Little Magic (MM Paperback-Used) by Nora Roberts A Little Magic (MM Paperback-Used) by Nora Roberts

Used paperback in very good condition. 2002.

Price: $2.79

Result Pages:2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..20) 

    Advanced Search  | View Cart  | Checkout  | About Us  | Service  | Policies  | Home    
E-commerce powered by ProStores
Copyright © 2010Canadian Book Depot . All Rights Reserved.