Search Results

Found 234 product(s) for Mystery (7-12 of 234)

Mystery
A Dangerous Thing (MM Paperback-Used) by Bill Crider
A Dangerous Thing (MM Paperback-Used) by Bill Crider
Used paperback in very good condition. For book description, search "ISBN 0373262167" 1994 on any internet web search engine.
Price: $1.99
Retail: $5.99
You Save: $4.00 (67%)
A Deep Blue Farewell: Mystery (MM Paperback-Used) by Sharon Duncan
A Deep Blue Farewell: Mystery (MM Paperback-Used) by Sharon Duncan

Used paperback in very good condition. For book description search by ISBN "0451206770" 2002 on any internet search engine.

Price: $2.99
A Little Yellow Dog (MM Paperback-Used) by Walter Mosley
A Little Yellow Dog (MM Paperback-Used) by Walter Mosley
Used paperback in very good condition. For book description, search "ISBN 0671884298" 1996 on any internet web search engine.
Price: $2.99
Retail: $8.50
You Save: $5.51 (65%)
A Matter of Crime Vol 1: New Stories from the Masters of Mystery and Suspense (MM Paperback-Used) by Richard Layman
A Matter of Crime Vol 1: New Stories from the Masters of Mystery and Suspense (MM Paperback-Used) by Richard Layman
Used paperback in very good condition. For book description, search "ISBN 0156577194" 1987 on any internet web search engine. 
Price: $2.99
A Monstrous Regiment of Women (MM Paperback-Used) by Laurie R. King
A Monstrous Regiment of Women (MM Paperback-Used) by Laurie R. King
The dawn of 1921 find Mary Russell, Sherlock Holmes's brilliant young apprentice, about to come into a considerable inheritance. Nevertheless, she still enjoys her nighttime prowls in disguise through London's grimy streets, where one night she encounters an old friend, now a charity worker among the poor. Veronica Beaconsfield introduces Russell to the New Temple of God, a curious amalgam of church and feminist movement, led by the enigmatic, electrifying Margery Childe. Part suffragette, part mystic, she lives quite wll for a woman of God from supposedly humble origins. Despite herself, Russell is drawn ever deeper into Childe's circle. When Veronica has a near-fatal accident-and turns out to be the fourth bluestocking in the group to meet with misadventure after changing her will-Russell and Holmes launch a quiet investigation. But the Temple may bring the newly rich Russell far closer to heaven than she would like... Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1995.
Price: $2.79
A Quiche Before Dying (MM Paperback-Used) by Jill Churchill
A Quiche Before Dying (MM Paperback-Used) by Jill Churchill
With the kids packed off on their summer road trips , it's an ideal time for Jane Jeffry to pursue other interests, so the harried suburban mom enrolls in a writing course at the community college. But when an obnoxious aged classmate keels over dead after sampling a tasty treat from a pot luck student buffet, Jane realizes theres a culinary killer among the local would-be literati.
The pen may be mightier than the sword... but poison beats them both. And before the demise of a very disagreeable old biddy can be written off, amateur sleuth Jane intends to find out who is responsible-and cook the culprit's goose in his or her own creative juices. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1993.
Price: $2.99
Retail: $9.99
You Save: $7.00 (70%)
Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..20)