Search Results

Found 203 product(s) for Mystery (1-6 of 203)

Mystery
100 Dastardly Little Detective Stories (Hardcover) Selected by Robert Weinberg
100 Dastardly Little Detective Stories (Hardcover) Selected by Robert Weinberg
New hardcover.  Small tear on cover. For book description, search "ISBN 1566191076" 1993 on any internet web search engine. 
Price: $3.99
4.50 From Paddington (MM Paperback-Used) by Agatha Christie
4.50 From Paddington (MM Paperback-Used) by Agatha Christie

4.50 From Paddington…

Was quite the most convenient train home for the elderly Mrs McGillicuddy. But what she saw from her carriage window was like a nightmare. In the train running parallel to hers, a woman was being murdered-strangled-as Mrs. McGillicuddy watched helplessly. But there was no body found. And no one believed her story. No one except Miss Marple... Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1957.

Price: $2.79
A Body To Die For (Hardcover) by Kate White
A Body To Die For (Hardcover) by Kate White
After her last adventure Bailey Weggins is one tired reporter in need of R & R. So when an old family friend invites her for a free weekend at Cedar Inn in rural Massachusetts, she jumps at the chance to leave Manhattan for some major pampering. At the elegant mid-nineteenth century hideaway, with its Asian inspired spa, Bailey is soon luxuriating to the hypnotic sound of water spilling over stones and the soothing scent of green-tea candles. Yet mayhem is mere steps away, as Bailey discovers when she literally stumbles across a corpse wrapped mummy-style in a treatment room. New hardcover. 2003.
Price: $4.95
Retail: $34.95
You Save: $30.00
A Cat on Jingle Bell Roch (Hardcover-Used) by Lydia Adamson
A Cat on Jingle Bell Roch (Hardcover-Used) by Lydia Adamson
Professional actress, semi-pro cat sitter, Alice Nestleton has starred in fifteen mysteries and gained thousands of  fans. Now she searches a Christmas bedecked Manhatten for a secret Santa.....and nearly finds herself taken on a winter slay ride. Used hardcover in very good condition.  1997. 
Price: $4.95
Retail: $25.99
You Save: $21.04
A Clear Case of Murder (MM Paperback-Used) by Warwick Downing
A Clear Case of Murder (MM Paperback-Used) by Warwick Downing
Used paperback in very good condition. For book description search "ISBN
0671722182" on any internet web search engine. 1990. P021.
Price: $2.99
No Image Available
A Colder Kind of Death (MM Paperback-Used) by Gail Bowen

Used paperback in very good condition. Pages lightly tanned. For book description search "ISBN 077101483X" on any internet web search engine. 1995. GA549.

Price: $2.99
Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..20)