Search Results

Found 91 product(s) for Movies and Sitcoms (61-66 of 91)

Movies and Sitcoms
Scoop (MM Paperback-Used) by Evelyn Waugh
Scoop (MM Paperback-Used) by Evelyn Waugh

Used paperback in very good condition. For book description search  "ISBN 0140100423" on any internet web search engine.  1987. L009.

Price: $2.99
Seabiscuit (MM Paperback-Used) by Laura Hillenbrand
Seabiscuit (MM Paperback-Used) by Laura Hillenbrand

He was a cultural icon. A world-class athlete. A champion who triumphed over terrible handicaps to become a legend of the race track. No other racehorses rivaled Seabiscuit's fame, or his sway over the nation's imagination. Now Laura Hillenbrand unfolds the spellbinding story of this marvelous animal, the world he lived in, and the men who staked their lives and fortune on his dazzling career. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 2001.

Price: $2.99
Shutter Island (MM Paperback-Used) by Dennis Lehane
Shutter Island (MM Paperback-Used) by Dennis Lehane
Used paperback in very good condition. For book description, search "ISBN 038073186x" 2003 on any internet web search engine.
Price: $2.99
Retail: $10.99
You Save: $8.00 (73%)
Soul Food (MM Paperback) by LaJoyce Brookshire
Soul Food (MM Paperback) by LaJoyce Brookshire
New paperback. For book description, search "ISBN 006101298x" 1997 on any internet web search engine.
Price: $2.99
Retail: $7.99
You Save: $5.00 (63%)
Star Trek: The Final Nexus (MM Paperback-Used) by Gene DeWeese
Star Trek: The Final Nexus (MM Paperback-Used) by Gene DeWeese
Used paperback in very good condition. For book description, search "ISBN 0671660187" 1988 on any internet web search engine.
Price: $2.99
Swept Away (MM Paperback-Used) by Kathryn Wesley
Swept Away (MM Paperback-Used) by Kathryn Wesley

Amber’s the master. She's gorgeous, spoiled, temperamental, and demanding. A sexy capitalist consumed by her father's fortune, she's entitled to everything daddy's money can buy. Except for one thing.

Giuseppe’s the slave, a crewman on a private yacht sailing six friends on an idyllic cruise from Greece to Italy. He's arrogant, unyielding, and pure animal. A poor fisherman born on the crest of the wave, he's accustomed to turbulent waters.

That is, until an excursion to a small deserted island leaves Amber and Giuseppe castaway on a tropical Eden. The roles of master and slave, and man and woman, will shift. As the games between the sexes begin, it’s anything goes. And as sure as the magnificent blue seas of August, the rules of love and hate will be... swept away. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 2002.

Price: $2.79
Result Pages: (1..10) 11 12 13 14 15 16