image image Canadian Book Depot Home Service |  Policies |  About Us |  Your Account  | Sign InimageLost your password? | Registerimage


Advanced Search
image
Categories
Action, Adventure
Animals, Cats
Animals, Mammals
Animals, Pets
Art
Arts and Entertainment
Autographed Books
Biography and Memoirs
Business
General
Marketing
Business, Investing
Canadiana
Children's
Children, Age 9-12
Children, Age 4-8
Children, Baby-Preschool
Children, Young Adults
Classics
Collecting, Coins and Paper Money
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Design and Decorating
Economics
Erotica
Family and Friendship
Fantasy
Fiction
Food/Beverages
Food/Wine
French Books
Games
Gardening
Harlequin
Health and Wellness
History
Horror
Humour
Inspirational
Large Print
Literature
Military
Movies and Sitcoms
Music
Mystery
Mythology
Nature
Animals
New Age
New Paperbacks Non Fiction
New Paperbacks, Fiction
New Paperbacks, Romance
New Paperbacks, Westerns
Non Book Item
Outdoors, Nature
Performing Arts
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science and Technology
Science Fiction
Self Help
Sociology
Spirituality
Sports, Basketball
Sports, General
Sports, Golf
Sports, Hockey
Sports, Racing
Sports, Soccer
Text and Reference
Thriller
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
Used Book, Fiction
Used Book, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Fantasy
Used Paperbacks, Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Romance
Westerns
Witchcraft and Wicca
Items in your cart
Empty

 


image

image

Search Results

Found 45 product(s) for Movies and Sitcoms (1-8 of 45)

Movies and Sitcoms
A Star is Born (MM Paperback-Used) by Alexander Edwards A Star is Born (MM Paperback-Used) by Alexander Edwards

He was a rock star glittering in the spotlight, shivering in the darkness as his talent disappeared into a bottle and his dreams vanished into the blank sleep of pills.

She was a singer-songwriter struggling for success. In the sudden brilliance Of the lights, she discovered in one man both danger and love.

Theirs was a love story beautiful in the twilight as one nova faded and another burst into view. Original. Used paperback in very good condition, stamps on inside cover page. Outer book edge tanned. 1976.

Price: $2.79
 
Bridget Jones's Diary (MM Paperback-Used) by Helen Fielding Bridget Jones's Diary (MM Paperback-Used) by Helen Fielding

A dazzling urban satire of modern human relations? An ironic, tragic insight into the demise of the nuclear family? Or the confused ramblings of a pissed thirty-something? Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1996.

Price: $2.79
 
Broken Arrow (MM Paperback-Used) by Jeff Rovin Broken Arrow (MM Paperback-Used) by Jeff Rovin

When a B.-3 stealth bomber goes down carrying two nuclear bombs, only the pilots know for sure what happened. Both ejected. Both survived. But for one of them, downing the plane is the first step in a bigger, deadlier plan. He will do anything to control the “broken arrows.”Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1995.

Price: $2.79
 
Can't Hardly Wait (MM Paperback-Used) by Ray Garton Can't Hardly Wait (MM Paperback-Used) by Ray Garton

Now that the graduation ceremony is over at Huntington high, it's time for the real partying to begin!

 

Aspiring writer Preston Meyers has been in love with beautiful class knockout Amanda Beckett since freshman year. Now is his big chance to proclaim his adoration to her before he leaves town the next day. Preston shy confidante Denise Fleming winces when Preston decides to make his move, now that Amanda has just been dumped by super-jock boyfriend Mike Baxter. Meanwhile, William Lichter, a sci-fi geek, has a plan to ruin Mike’s stud reputation. Denise stumbles into an unlikely situation and hooks up with ex-childhood-friend-turned-“homeboy” Kenny Fisher.

 

While making a statement about the future and their past, this gang, can't hardly wait for their next move! Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1998.

Price: $2.79
 
Canine Caper (MM Paperback-Used) by Delilah Ahrendt Canine Caper (MM Paperback-Used) by Delilah Ahrendt

When Rose Block stopped her car one morning, upon seeing a skin-and-bones stray puppy, she set into motion a dramatic chain of events. Following the puppy to his companion, a wounded German shepherd chained to an oil drum, Rose made a decision that would forever change your life... Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 2001.

Price: $2.79
 
Carlito's Way (MM Paperback-Used) by Edwin Torres Carlito's Way (MM Paperback-Used) by Edwin Torres

Drug dealer, thief, murderer, Carlito Brigante was once just another Spanish Harlem street punk with a poor boy's dream of flash and fast money-now he's a mob-connected professional with easy charm, stubborn pride and a hair-trigger temper.

But the rules change rapidly and a sudden-death world of scams, sell-outs and payback-where only the strongest and smartest predator can be King of the Barrio. And Carlito knows there is only one way to survive in the jungle-his way. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1993.

Price: $2.79
 
Casino (MM Paperback-Used) by Nicholas Pileggi Casino (MM Paperback-Used) by Nicholas Pileggi

Used paperback in very good condition. 1995.

Price: $279.00
 
Confessions of a Shopaholic (MM Paperback-Used) by Sophie Kinsella Confessions of a Shopaholic (MM Paperback-Used) by Sophie Kinsella
Becky Bloomwood has what most twenty-five-year-olds only dream of: a flat in London’s trendiest neighborhood, a troupe of glamorous socialite friends, and closet brimming with the season’s must-haves. The only trouble is, she can’t actually afford it-not any of it. Her job writing at Successful Saving magazine not only bores her to tears, it doesn’t pay much at all. Still, how can she resist that perfect pair of shoes? Or the divine silk blouse in the window of that ultra-trendy boutique? But lately Becky’s been chased by dismal letters from Visa and the Endwich Bank-letters with large red sums she can’t bear to read-and they’re getting ever harder to ignore, She tries cutting back, she even tries making more money. But none of her efforts succeeds. Her only consolation is to buy herself something….just a little something… Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 2001.
Price: $2.79

Result Pages:2 3 4 5 6 

    Advanced Search  | View Cart  | Checkout  | About Us  | Service  | Policies  | Home    
E-commerce powered by ProStores
Copyright © 2010Canadian Book Depot . All Rights Reserved.