Search Results

Found 51 product(s) for Horror (7-12 of 51)

Horror
Dark Delicacies lI: Fear : Horror (MM Paperback-Used) by Del Howison
Dark Delicacies lI: Fear : Horror (MM Paperback-Used) by Del Howison

Used paperback in very good condition. For book description search by ISBN "9780441016280" 2008 on any internet search engine.

Price: $2.99
Dead to the World (MM Paperback-Used) by J.N. Williamson
Dead to the World (MM Paperback-Used) by J.N. Williamson
1994 used paperback in very good condition. For book description search "ISBN 0843926279" on any internet web search engine.
Price: $2.99
Death Bell (MM Paperback-Used) by Guy N. Smith
Death Bell (MM Paperback-Used) by Guy N. Smith
Used paperback in very good condition. Pages very lightly tanned. For book description search "ISBN
0600200477" on any internet web search engine. 1980 P021.
Price: $2.99
Dying Light (MM Paperback-Used) by Evan Chandler
Dying Light (MM Paperback-Used) by Evan Chandler

1979 used paperback in very good condition. For book’s description search "ISBN 0600329860" on any internet web search engine.

Price: $2.99
Everything's Eventual (MM Paperback-Used) by Stephen King
Everything's Eventual (MM Paperback-Used) by Stephen King
International bestselling author Stephen King is in terrifying top form with his first collection of short stories in almost a decade. In this spine-chilling compilation, King takes readers down a road less traveled (for good reason) in the blockbuster e-Book "Riding the Bullet," bad table service turns bloody when you stop in for "Lunch at the Gotham Cafe," and terror becomes dejavu all over again when you get "That Feeling, You Can Only Say What It Is in French" -- along with eleven more stories that will keep you awake until daybreak. Enter a nightmarish mindscape of unrelenting horror and shocking revelations that could only come from the imagination of the greatest storyteller of our time. Used paperback in very good condition.
Price: $2.99
Retail: $10.99
You Save: $8.00 (73%)
Firestarter (MM-Paperback-Used) by Stephen King
Firestarter (MM-Paperback-Used) by Stephen King
Young Charlie McGee is a very special girl. The result of scientific experimentation on her parents, she has the ability to create fires wherever and whenever she chooses, by force of will alone. On the run from sinister government agents with her telekenetic father, she only wants to forget her monstrous abilities, and live a normal life. When they are captured, Charlie must decide between saving her father and using her fiery powers at the whim of a government only interested in using her...as a weapon! Used book in very good condition. 1983.
Price: $2.99
Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9