Blaze (MM Paperback-Used) by Stephen King Clayton Blaisdell Jr., was always a small-time delinquent. None too bright either, thanks to the beatings he got as a kid. Then Blaze met George Rackley, a seasoned pro with a hundred cons and one big idea. The kidnapping should go off without a hitch, with George as the brains behind their dangerous scheme. But there's only one problem: by the time the deal goes down, Blaze's partner in crime is dead. Or is he? Used paperback in very good condition. 2007.
Price: $2.95
Gerald's Game (MM Paperback-Used) by Stephen King In his most compelling book ever, Stephen King has written a psychological masterpiece that delves even further into the dark side of life . . . and death. We're placed within the psyche of Jessie, a young woman trapped in what begins as a game with her husband, and quickly turns into a deadly nightmare. Used paperback in very good condition. 1993.
Price: $2.79
Grimm's Grimmest (Softcover-Used) by Tracy Arah Dockray Murder, kidnapping, cruel punishment and violent revenge-these are not your childhood bedtime stories. Grimm's Grimmest presents the original unsanitized, unholy tales as they were first collected by Brothers Grimm. From the true horror of Aschenputtel (the original Cinderella story) to Rapunzel's dark secret, here are the authentic stories born long ago in the land of the Black Forest, at a time when fairy tales weren't for children. Original. Used Softcover in very good condition. 1997.
Price: $4.95
Heart-Shaped Box (MM Paperback) by Joe Hill Judas Coyne is a collector of the macabre: a cookbook for cannibals . . . a used hangman's noose . . . a snuff film. An aging death-metal rock god, his taste for the unnatural is as widely known to his legions of fans as the notorious excesses of his youth. But nothing he possesses is as unlikely or as dreadful as his latest discovery, an item for sale on the Internet, a thing so terribly strange, Jude can't help but reach for his wallet. I will "sell" my stepfather's ghost to the highest bidder. . . .
For a thousand dollars, Jude will become the proud owner of a dead man's suit, said to be haunted by a restless spirit. He isn't afraid. He has spent a lifetime coping with ghosts—of an abusive father, of the lovers he callously abandoned, of the bandmates he betrayed. What's one more? But what UPS delivers to his door in a black heart-shaped box is no imaginary or metaphorical ghost, no benign conversation piece. It's the real thing. And suddenly the suit's previous owner is everywhere: behind the bedroom door . . . seated in Jude's restored vintage Mustang . . . standing outside his window . . . staring out from his widescreen TV. Waiting—with a gleaming razor blade on a chain dangling from one bony hand. . . . Suggested price $10.99. Our price $7.14. Save 35%.
Price: $7.14
Northern Horror Canadian Fiction Anthology (Softcover) by Edo Van Belkom Anthology of Canadian Horror Stories, Mrs. Thurston's Instrument of Justice, Above it All, Comes a Cold Rain, Sitters, The Party Over There, Skin,Sewage Treatment, Shadow of my Father, Advertising Hell, Warmth, Writhe, Damn You, Vermiculture, Rideau, Heart, The Spruce Tree, Wavelength and The Transaction.
Original. New softcover book. 2000.
Price: $19.95
Rose Madder (Used-Paperback) by Stephen King Rose Daniels saw the single drop of blood on the bed sheet-and knew she must escape from her macabre marriage before it was too late. But escape was not as easy as fleeing to a new city, picking a new name, finding a new job, lucking out with a new man. Her husband Norman, was a cop, with a cop's training, a cop's technology, a cop's bloodhound instincts. And even worse, Norman was-well Norman. Rose knew she had been married to a savage brute...Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1995.
Price: $2.79
Spirals (MM Paperback-Used) by William Patrick Dr. Peter McKusick is a brilliant Harvard biologist working on a maximum-security project to tap te source of life itself. His little daughter Kitty, is suddenly struck by a mysterious malaise that is transforming her before her father's horrified eyes. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. Slight edgewear, pages lightly tanned. 1983.
Price: $2.95
Tales of a Half Shell (softcover) by Mary White Mary C. White leads you to a gateway of terror that only hard core horror fans defy. It is the unique blend of probability with illusion that takes the reader into a realm of darkness that makes this collection of twenty three short stories a new favorite among horror enthusiasts. This is the book that everyone is talking about and will want to share with their fellow horror fans. Suggested price $17.99. Our price $13.49. Save 25%.