image image Canadian Book Depot Home Service |  Policies |  About Us |  Your Account  | Sign InimageLost your password? | Registerimage


Advanced Search
image
Categories
Action, Adventure
Animals, Cats
Animals, Mammals
Animals, Pets
Art
Arts and Entertainment
Autographed Books
Biography and Memoirs
Business
General
Marketing
Business, Investing
Canadiana
Children's
Children, Age 9-12
Children, Age 4-8
Children, Baby-Preschool
Children, Young Adults
Classics
Collecting, Coins and Paper Money
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Design and Decorating
Economics
Erotica
Family and Friendship
Fantasy
Fiction
Food/Beverages
Food/Wine
French Books
Games
Gardening
Harlequin
Health and Wellness
History
Horror
Humour
Inspirational
Large Print
Literature
Military
Movies and Sitcoms
Music
Mystery
Mythology
Nature
Animals
New Age
New Paperbacks Non Fiction
New Paperbacks, Fiction
New Paperbacks, Romance
New Paperbacks, Westerns
Non Book Item
Outdoors, Nature
Performing Arts
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science and Technology
Science Fiction
Self Help
Sociology
Spirituality
Sports, Basketball
Sports, General
Sports, Golf
Sports, Hockey
Sports, Racing
Sports, Soccer
Text and Reference
Thriller
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
Used Book, Fiction
Used Book, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Fantasy
Used Paperbacks, Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Romance
Westerns
Witchcraft and Wicca
Items in your cart
Empty

 


image

image

Search Results

Found 435 product(s) for Harlequin (1-8 of 435)

Harlequin
Historical Romance
A Child's Wish (MM Paperback-Used) by Tara Taylor Quinn A Child's Wish (MM Paperback-Used) by Tara Taylor Quinn

A child needs a mom...

Ever since her mother left them, nine year old Kelsey Shepherd has been raised by her dad, Mark, who is also the principal at her school. Because he loves her dad, and she misses her mom-but she's uncomfortable about the secret her mother wants her to keep. Meredith Foster, Kelsey's teacher from last year, seems to know there's something wrong. She seems to feel it. Meredith comes over to visit sometimes, because he likes the. Maybe Meredith at her dad could fall in love. That would be good, even if principals and teachers aren't supposed to kiss... Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 2006.

Price: $1.00
 
A Collection Of Romantic Nostalgia: Short Love Stories (MM Paperback-Used) by Charlotte Edwards A Collection Of Romantic Nostalgia: Short Love Stories (MM Paperback-Used) by Charlotte Edwards

Used paperback in very good condition. 1985.

Price: $1.00
 
A Cowboy for Clementine (MM Paperback-Used) by Susan Floyd A Cowboy for Clementine (MM Paperback-Used) by Susan Floyd

First she quits school to get married. Then she spent years being the perfect corporate wife-only to get dumped. Finally she went home to manage her family's ranch, figuring even she couldn't wreck a smoothly running operation. But she'd saved the worst for last.

Who would've guessed that those sweet little cows, she put out to pasture would turn into feral beasts that refused to be rounded up? Simple math said 0 cows= $0. And $0 meant her family's ranch was in jeopardy.

What Clementine needed now was a miracle. Hard to believe that a miracle would take the form of Dexter Scott. But if a silent, ornery and stubborn cowboy was all that was available, then she'd take what she could get. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 2001.

Price: $1.00
 
A Human Touch (MM Paperback-Used) by Glenda Sanders A Human Touch (MM Paperback-Used) by Glenda Sanders
Meredith Quinn had gone through pregnancy and childbirth alone. Evicted from her home, she been forced to live with her one-month-old daughter in her car. So suing her ex-lover for child support and working temporarily as a housekeeper for Mr. Cool, her attorney, was nothing to fear in comparison.Right? Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1991.
Price: $1.00
 
A Man Called Jessie (MM Paperback-Used) by K.N. Casper A Man Called Jessie (MM Paperback-Used) by K.N. Casper

A rich man's playground. That's what the neighborhood in Coyote Springs, Texas, will become if developer Winslow Carr and his cronies have their way. The neighborhood where Jesse, his family and friends grew up.

Jesse, a proud man, is determined to preserve his peoples heritage. But he needs more than good intentions. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1998.

Price: $1.00
 
A Place by the Sea (MM Paperback-Used) by Dinah Palmtag A Place by the Sea (MM Paperback-Used) by Dinah Palmtag

Her name was Annabel. He called her Annabel Lee, for she had the unearthly beauty of Poe's beloved. They said she was crazy, that she still waited for her father to return from the seed that had claimed him. Original. Used paperback in good condition. 1977.

Price: $1.00
 
A Soldier Comes Home (MM Paperback-Used) by Cindi Myers A Soldier Comes Home (MM Paperback-Used) by Cindi Myers

No one is waiting for him when Captain Ray Hughes returns from his tour of duty. With his soon-to-be ex-wife gone, it's just him and his little boy now creating their own version of a family. Although he faces a lot of uncertainty, Ray’s determined to raise his son the best way he knows how. Chrissie Evans is a complication Ray didn't expect. Almost against his will, he's drawn into a relationship with his widowed neighbor. Chrissie is everything he could desire in a woman and he wants a future with her. But can he promise her what she needs to hear? Original. Use paperback in very good condition.2008.

Price: $1.00
 
A Vengeful Deception (MM Paperback-Used) by Lee Wilkinson A Vengeful Deception (MM Paperback-Used) by Lee Wilkinson

When Anna Sands finds herself stranded alone with Gideon Strange, she can't resist his intense seduction. But through their haze of passion Anna senses she's playing with the dangerous desire...

Gideon can't believe how innocent Anna looks! He is sure he knows the real woman underneath, the gold digger, the seductress... Gideon realizes he shouldn't get close, but he's going to make Anna pay for her crimes-in his bed! Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 2001.

Price: $1.00

Result Pages:2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..20) 

    Advanced Search  | View Cart  | Checkout  | About Us  | Service  | Policies  | Home    
E-commerce powered by ProStores
Copyright © 2010Canadian Book Depot . All Rights Reserved.