Search Results

Found 962 product(s) for Fiction (7-12 of 962)

Fiction
No Image Available
A Cry in the Night (MM Paperback-Used) by Mary Higgins Clark
Used paperback in very good condition. For book description, search "ISBN 0440110653" 1982 on any internet web search engine.
Price: $2.99
Retail: $7.99
You Save: $5.00 (63%)
A Day Late and a Dollar Short (MM Paperback-Used) by Terry McMillan
A Day Late and a Dollar Short (MM Paperback-Used) by Terry McMillan

Used paperback in very good condition. For book description search by ISBN "0451201948" 2002 on any internet search engine.

Price: $2.99
Retail: $9.99
You Save: $7.00 (70%)
A Fine Balance (Softcover) by Rohinton Mistry
A Fine Balance (Softcover) by Rohinton Mistry
Tells the story of four unlikely people whose lives come together during a time of political turmoil soon after the Indian government declares a "State of Internal Emergency". Through days of bleakness and hope, their circumstances - and their fates - become inextricably linked in ways no one could have foreseen. Mistry's prose is alive with enduring images and a cast of unforgettable characters. Written with compassion, humour and insight,  A Fine Balance is a vivid, richly tectured and powerful novel written by one of the most gifted writers of our time. Original. New softcover. 2001.
Price: $10.99
Retail: $24.99
You Save: $14.00 (56%)
A Garden of Sand (MM Paperback-Used) by Earl Thompson
A Garden of Sand (MM Paperback-Used) by Earl Thompson

Used paperback in good condition.  Pages are lightly tanned. For book description, search "ISBN 0451111567" 1972 on any internet web search engine.  

Price: $2.49
A Gift of Magic (MM Paperback-Used) by Lois Duncan
A Gift of Magic (MM Paperback-Used) by Lois Duncan
When the old woman died, she left each of her grandchildren something very special. For Kirby, the gift of dance. For Brendon, the gift of music. And for Nancy, the most extraordinary gift of all...magic. Original. Used book in very good condition. SLight edgewear, book very lightly tanned. 1971.
Price: $2.95
A Good House (Hardcover-Used) by Bonnie Burnard
A Good House (Hardcover-Used) by Bonnie Burnard
Bill Chambers has come home from the Second World War with several fingers from his right hand missing but with the will to restore his family life intact. He wants the best for his wife and three children, and with his steady job at the hardware store, the future looks promising. Yet as that future disperses the family, generations pull apart and come together again, bonds deepen and widen, loyalties are tested and love creates its own snares. Original. Used hardcover in very good condition. 1999.
Price: $4.95
Retail: $29.00
You Save: $24.05 (83%)
Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..20)