Search Results

Found 227 product(s) for Fantasy (61-66 of 227)

Fantasy
No Image Available
Flandry: Defender of the Terran Empire (MM paperback-Used) by Poul Anderson
It is the twilight of the Terran Empire. The warriors who made it great are long gone now, and the Traders of the Polesotechnic League who made it possible are the stuff of legend. Aliens prowl its outer precincts, and Sector Governors conspire for the Throne of Man. On Terra herself those who occupy the labyrinthine corridors of power busy themselves with internal politics, as outside the final darkness gathers. In this scene of terminal disarray one man stands like a giant: Dominic Flandry, Agent of the Terran Empire. Original. Used book in very good condition. Edgewear, cover wrinkled. Book lightly tanned. Ink on title page. 1970.
Price: $2.95
Forgotten Realms Sea of Swords (Hardcover) by R.A. Salvatore
Forgotten Realms Sea of Swords (Hardcover) by R.A. Salvatore
There remains worries and fears. Wulfgar is gone from us - I know not where - and I fear for his head, his heart and his body. But I have accepted that his path was his own to choose, and that he, for the sake of all three - head, heart and body - had to step away from us. I pray that our paths will cross again, that he will find his way home. I pray that some news of him will come to us, either calming our fears or setting us into action to recover him. I can be patient and convince myself of the best. For to brood upon my fears for him, I am defeating the entire purpose of my own life. That I will not do. There is too much beauty. There are too many monsters and too many rogues. There is too much fun. New hardcover, light markings on cover. 2001.
Price: $7.95
Retail: $35.95
You Save: $28.00 (78%)
Forgotten Realms: The Icewind Dale Trilogy "Collector's Edition" (Hardcover) by R.A. Salvatore
Forgotten Realms: The Icewind Dale Trilogy "Collector's Edition" (Hardcover) by R.A. Salvatore
New hardcover. Light markings on cover. Small tear on D/J at spine. For book description search "ISBN 0786915579" 2000 on any internet web search engine. P164.
Price: $32.95
Retail: $40.99
You Save: $8.04 (20%)
Fortress of Dragons (MM Paperback-Used) by C.J. Cherryh
Fortress of Dragons (MM Paperback-Used) by C.J. Cherryh

Used paperback in very good condition. For book description, search "ISBN 0061020443" 2000 on any internet web search engine.  

Price: $3.99
Retail: $9.99
You Save: $6.00 (60%)
Gambler's Fortune (MM Paperback-Used) by Juliet E. McKenna
Gambler's Fortune (MM Paperback-Used) by Juliet E. McKenna
With a gambler's instinct and a nose for profit Livak knows how to play the odds. If she didn't, chances are she'd have found herself in Saedrin's lock-up long ago.
Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 2000.
Price: $2.99
Gideon (MM Paperback-Used) by Jacquelyn Frank
Gideon (MM Paperback-Used) by Jacquelyn Frank
For a thousand years, Gideon has healed his people. And as the oldest surviving male of his race, his wisdom has always been respected without question. But Gideon knows that even he is vulnerable to the powerful, primitive desires that befall his kind during Hallowed moons-and nine years ago that truth was hammered home when he found himself claiming Magdelegna, the Demon King’s sister, in a wild embrace. Horrified by his lack of control, he left her wanting and furious-and then exiled himself for the better part of a decade. Now, with necromancers threatening his people-and Magdelegna nearly their victim-Gideon must face another truth. He and the beautiful, stubborn Magdelegna are destined to be together, to share a love as deep and old as time itself. But first he needs to regain her trust. Then he’ll have to save her life… Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 2007.
Price: $2.95
Result Pages: (1..10) 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 (21..30)