image image Canadian Book Depot Home Service |  Policies |  About Us |  Your Account  | Sign InimageLost your password? | Registerimage


Advanced Search
image
Categories
Action, Adventure
Animals, Cats
Animals, Mammals
Animals, Pets
Art
Arts and Entertainment
Autographed Books
Biography and Memoirs
Business
General
Marketing
Business, Investing
Canadiana
Children's
Children, Age 9-12
Children, Age 4-8
Children, Baby-Preschool
Children, Young Adults
Classics
Collecting, Coins and Paper Money
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Design and Decorating
Economics
Erotica
Family and Friendship
Fantasy
Fiction
Food/Beverages
Food/Wine
French Books
Games
Gardening
Harlequin
Health and Wellness
History
Horror
Humour
Inspirational
Large Print
Literature
Military
Movies and Sitcoms
Music
Mystery
Mythology
Nature
Animals
New Age
New Paperbacks Non Fiction
New Paperbacks, Fiction
New Paperbacks, Romance
New Paperbacks, Westerns
Non Book Item
Outdoors, Nature
Performing Arts
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science and Technology
Science Fiction
Self Help
Sociology
Spirituality
Sports, Basketball
Sports, General
Sports, Golf
Sports, Hockey
Sports, Racing
Sports, Soccer
Text and Reference
Thriller
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
Used Book, Fiction
Used Book, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Fantasy
Used Paperbacks, Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Romance
Westerns
Witchcraft and Wicca
Items in your cart
Empty

 


image

image

Search Results

Found 114 product(s) for Fantasy (1-8 of 114)

Fantasy
A Caress of Twilight (MM Paperback) by Laurell Hamilton A Caress of Twilight (MM Paperback) by Laurell Hamilton
“I am Princess Meredith, heir to a throne—if I can stay alive long enough to claim it.” After eluding relentless assassination attempts by Prince Cel, her cousin and rival for the Faerie crown, Meredith Gentry, Los Angeles private eye, has a whole new set of problems. To become queen, she must bear a child before Cel can father one of his own. But havoc lies on the horizon: people are dying in mysterious, frightening ways, and suddenly the very existence of the place known as Faerie is at grave risk. So now, while she enjoys the greatest pleasures of her life attempting to conceive a baby with the warriors of her royal guard, she must fend off an ancient evil that could destroy the very fabric of reality. And that’s just her day job. . . .2003.
Price: $10.99
 
A Clash of Kings (MM Paperback-Used) by George R.R. Martin A Clash of Kings (MM Paperback-Used) by George R.R. Martin
A comet the color of blood and flame cuts across the sky. And from the ancient citadel of Dragonstone to the forbidding shores of Winterfell, chaos reigns. Six factions struggle for control of a divided land and the Iron Throne of the Seven Kingdoms, preparing to stake their claims through tempest, turmoil, and war. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1999.
Price: $2.95
 
A Creed for the Third Millennium (MM Paperback-Used) by Colleen McCullough A Creed for the Third Millennium (MM Paperback-Used) by Colleen McCullough
The time is the near future. America is crushed by a crisis of overwhelming proportions. One man is chosen to save the world, to redeem the dreams of the people. The stage is set for triumph…until the woman he loves sets out to destroy him. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1985.
Price: $2.79
 
A Crown of Swords (MM Paperback-Used) by Robert Jordan A Crown of Swords (MM Paperback-Used) by Robert Jordan
The Wheel of Time turns and Ages come and go. What was, what will be, and what is, may yet fall under the Shadow. Let the Dragon ride again on the winds of time. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1996.
Price: $2.79
 
A Game of Thrones (MM Paperback-Used) by George R.R. Martin A Game of Thrones (MM Paperback-Used) by George R.R. Martin
In a land where summers can last decades and winters a lifetime, trouble is brewing. The cold is returning and in the frozen wastes to the north of winterfell, sinister and supernatural forces are massing beyond the kingdom's protective Wall. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1996.
Price: $2.79
 
A Kiss of Shadows (MM Paperback) by Laurell Hamilton A Kiss of Shadows (MM Paperback) by Laurell Hamilton
“My name is Meredith Gentry, but of course it’s not my real name. I dare not even whisper my true name after dark for fear that one hushed word will travel over the night winds to the soft ear of my aunt, the Queen of the Air and Darkness. She wants me dead. I don’t even know why.” Meredith Gentry, Princess of the high court of Faerie, is posing as a human in Los Angeles, living as a P.I. specializing in supernatural crime. But now the Queen’s assassin has been dispatched to fetch her back–whether she likes it or not. Suddenly Meredith finds herself a pawn in her dreaded aunt’s plans. The job that awaits her: enjoy the constant company of the most beautiful immortal men in the world. The reward: the crown–and the opportunity to continue to live. The penalty for failure: death. 2002.
Price: $10.99
 
A Storm of Swords (MM Paperback-Used) by George R.R. Martin A Storm of Swords (MM Paperback-Used) by George R.R. Martin
Of the five contenders for power, one is dead, another in disfavor, and still the wars rage, as alliances are made and broken. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 2000.
Price: $2.95
 
A Stroke of Midnight (MM Paperback) by Laurell K. Hamilton A Stroke of Midnight (MM Paperback) by Laurell K. Hamilton
I am Meredith Gentry, P.I., solving cases in Los Angeles, far from the peril and deception of my real home-because I am also Princess Meredith, heir to the darkest throne faerie has to offer. The Unseelie Court infuses me with its power. But at what price does such magic come? How much of my human side will I have to give up, and how much of the sinister side of faerie will I have to embrace? To sit on a throne that has ruled through bloodshed and violence for centuries, I might have to become that which I dread the most. Enemies watch my every move. My cousin Cel strives to have me killed even now from his prison cell. But not all the assassination attempts are his. Some Unseelie nobles have waited centuries for my aunt Andais, Queen of Air and Darkness, to become weak enough that she might be toppled from her throne. Enemies unforeseen move against us-enemies who would murder the least among us. The threat will drive us to allow human police into faerie for the first time in our history. I need my allies now more than ever, especially since fate will lead me into the arm of Mistral, Master of Storms, the queen's new captain of her guard. Our passion will reawaken powers long forgotten among the warriors of the sidhe. Pain and pleasure await me-and danger, as well, for some at that court seek only death. 2006. New paperback.
Price: $7.69
Retail: $10.99
You Save: $3.30

Result Pages:2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..15) 

    Advanced Search  | View Cart  | Checkout  | About Us  | Service  | Policies  | Home    
E-commerce powered by ProStores
Copyright © 2010Canadian Book Depot . All Rights Reserved.