image image Canadian Book Depot Home Service |  Policies |  About Us |  Your Account  | Sign InimageLost your password? | Registerimage


Advanced Search
image
Categories
Action, Adventure
Animals, Cats
Animals, Mammals
Animals, Pets
Art
Arts and Entertainment
Autographed Books
Biography and Memoirs
Business
General
Marketing
Business, Investing
Canadiana
Children's
Children, Age 9-12
Children, Age 4-8
Children, Baby-Preschool
Children, Young Adults
Classics
Collecting, Coins and Paper Money
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Design and Decorating
Economics
Erotica
Family and Friendship
Fantasy
Fiction
Food/Beverages
Food/Wine
French Books
Games
Gardening
Harlequin
Health and Wellness
History
Horror
Humour
Inspirational
Large Print
Literature
Military
Movies and Sitcoms
Music
Mystery
Mythology
Nature
Animals
New Age
New Paperbacks Non Fiction
New Paperbacks, Fiction
New Paperbacks, Romance
New Paperbacks, Westerns
Non Book Item
Outdoors, Nature
Performing Arts
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science and Technology
Science Fiction
Self Help
Sociology
Spirituality
Sports, Basketball
Sports, General
Sports, Golf
Sports, Hockey
Sports, Racing
Sports, Soccer
Text and Reference
Thriller
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
Used Book, Fiction
Used Book, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Fantasy
Used Paperbacks, Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Romance
Westerns
Witchcraft and Wicca
Items in your cart
Empty

 


image

image

Search Results

Found 757 product(s) for Action, Adventure (1-8 of 757)

Action, Adventure
"H" is for Homicide (MM Paperback-Used) by Sue Grafton "H" is for Homicide (MM Paperback-Used) by Sue Grafton
Used paperback in very good condition. 1991.
Price: $2.79
 
'D' is for Deadbeat (MM Paperback-Used) by Sue Grafton 'D' is for Deadbeat (MM Paperback-Used) by Sue Grafton

The client came to Kinsey Millhone with an easy job-just deliver $25,000 to a fifteen-year-old kid. A little odd, and a little too easy, but Kinsey took Alvin Limardo’s retainer check anyway. It turned out to be as phony as he was. In real life his name was John Daggett, a chronic drunk with a record as long as your arm and a reputation for sleazy deals. But he wasn’t just a deadbeat. By the time Kinsey caught up with him, he was a dead body-with a whole host of people who were delighted to hear the news. But how do you make a stiff pay up what he owes you? Original. Used paperback in very good condition. Book very lightly tanned. 1987.

Price: $2.79
 
1632 (MM Paperback-Used) by Eric Flint 1632 (MM Paperback-Used) by Eric Flint
Used paperback in very good condition. 2000.
Price: $2.79
 
A Breed Apart (MM Paperback-Used) by Jeanne Day Lord A Breed Apart (MM Paperback-Used) by Jeanne Day Lord

Born into the grinding poverty of post-war Appalachia, tall and beautiful Geri-Jo Lockley hung onto her dreams with hope and relentless ambition. In the rolling lush grasslands of Kentucky, she found her destiny. Drawn to the lithe, pounding grace of thoroughbreds raised, trained and driven to win, she discovered her genius…matching her wits against the top trainers and breeders in a dazzling, high-stakes game. Then tragedy shattered her life, and a web of deceit and betrayal darkened her future…Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1987.

Price: $2.79
 
A Case of Need (MM Paperback-Used) by Michael Crichton A Case of Need (MM Paperback-Used) by Michael Crichton

Was it murder? Was it horribly botched surgery-accidental malpractice? Was someone in the great Boston Medical Center violating the Hippocratic oath? No one knows exactly... Only one doctor is willing to push his way through the mysterious maze of hidden medical data and shocking secrets to learn the truth. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 1968.

Price: $2.79
 
A Certain Justice (MM Paperback-Used) by P.D. James A Certain Justice (MM Paperback-Used) by P.D. James
Used paperback in very good condition. 1997.
Price: $2.79
 
A Child is Missing (MM Paperback-Used) by Charlotte Paul A Child is Missing (MM Paperback-Used) by Charlotte Paul
Forty years after the crime that shocked the nation, the son of an executed man is compelled to re-enact his father’s hideous deed-and a famous flier’s son finds his own child missing! So begins a week-long nightmare of terror and revenge that is to shatter both their lives… Original. Used paperback in very good condition. Book very lightly tanned. 1978.
Price: $2.69
 
A Death in Vienna (MM Paperback-Used) by Daniel Silva A Death in Vienna (MM Paperback-Used) by Daniel Silva
Art restorer and sometime spy Gabriel Allon is sent to Vienna to discover the truth behind a bombing that gravely injured an old friend, but while there he encounters something that turns his world upside down. It is a face-a face that feels hauntingly familiar, a face that chills him to the bone. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 2004.
Price: $2.79

Result Pages:2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..20) 

    Advanced Search  | View Cart  | Checkout  | About Us  | Service  | Policies  | Home    
E-commerce powered by ProStores
Copyright © 2010Canadian Book Depot . All Rights Reserved.