image image Canadian Book Depot Home Service |  Policies |  About Us |  Your Account  | Sign InimageLost your password? | Registerimage


Advanced Search
image
Categories
Action, Adventure
Animals, Cats
Animals, Mammals
Animals, Pets
Art
Arts and Entertainment
Autographed Books
Biography and Memoirs
Business
General
Marketing
Business, Investing
Canadiana
Children's
Children, Age 9-12
Children, Age 4-8
Children, Baby-Preschool
Children, Young Adults
Classics
Collecting, Coins and Paper Money
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Design and Decorating
Economics
Erotica
Family and Friendship
Fantasy
Fiction
Food/Beverages
Food/Wine
French Books
Games
Gardening
Harlequin
Health and Wellness
History
Horror
Humour
Inspirational
Large Print
Literature
Military
Movies and Sitcoms
Music
Mystery
Mythology
Nature
Animals
New Age
New Paperbacks Non Fiction
New Paperbacks, Fiction
New Paperbacks, Romance
New Paperbacks, Westerns
Non Book Item
Outdoors, Nature
Performing Arts
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science and Technology
Science Fiction
Self Help
Sociology
Spirituality
Sports, Basketball
Sports, General
Sports, Golf
Sports, Hockey
Sports, Racing
Sports, Soccer
Text and Reference
Thriller
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
Used Book, Fiction
Used Book, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Fantasy
Used Paperbacks, Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Non-Fiction
Used Paperbacks, Romance
Westerns
Witchcraft and Wicca
Items in your cart
Empty

 


image

image

Search Results

Found 89 product(s) for Used Paperbacks, Romance (1-8 of 89)

Used Paperbacks, Romance
6 Rainier Drive (MM Paperback-Used) by Debbie Macomber 6 Rainier Drive (MM Paperback-Used) by Debbie Macomber
This latest novel in Debbie's popular Cedar Cove series continues the story line established in 50 Harbor Street. The Lighthouse Restaurant burned to the ground in an act of arson and the prime suspect is a young ex-employee named Anson Butler, who disappeared right after the fire. Used paperback in very good condition. 2006.
Price: $2.49
 
A Coral Kiss (MM Paperback-Used) by Jayne Ann Krentz A Coral Kiss (MM Paperback-Used) by Jayne Ann Krentz
Successful author Amy Slater had a life in need of mending. And Jed Glaze proved to be the right man for the job after the pair hit it off as fabulously good friends. Then one day Jed shows up with a mysterious injury of his own - and- suddenly dark, confounding, yet utterly irresistible Jed becomes a lot more than "just a friend". Now it's time for not only mutual healing and delightfully sensuous nights but for sharing secrets that could prove a little dangerous for them both. On a jaunt to Pacific island paradise, Amy and Jed will unearth the key to the unsolved murder that has haunted Amy's nights - and discover how surprisingly and exquisitely fated two seemingly mismatched hearts can be. Original. Used paperback in very good condition. 2000.
Price: $2.79
 
A Good Yarn (MM Paperback-Used) by Debbie Macomber A Good Yarn (MM Paperback-Used) by Debbie Macomber
From America's favorite storyteller comes the highly anticipated sequel to her "New York Times" bestseller, "The Shop on Blossom Street." Once again, a disparate group of women find friendship and comfort as they learn the age-old craft of knitting. Used paperback in very good condition. Suggested price $9.50. Our price $2.49. Save 74%.
Price: $2.49
 
A Slice of Heaven (MM Paperback-Used) by Sherryl Woods A Slice of Heaven (MM Paperback-Used) by Sherryl Woods
In this second book in the Sweet Magnolias trilogy by a "New York Times" bestselling author, Dana Sue Sullivan's life is in chaos after she kicks her cheating husband to the curb. When her teenage daughter becomes ill, Dana Sue turns to the one man who may be able to help her daughter. Used paperback in very good condition. Suggested price $8.50. Our price 3.95. Save 53%.
Price: $3.95
 
Acts of Passion (MM Paperback-Used) by Deana James Acts of Passion (MM Paperback-Used) by Deana James
Miranda Drummond is horrified when the commanding officer who had sent her father off into the battle that ended his life returns from the war to marry her grieving mother, and she flees home, joining a theater troupe. Used paperback in very good condition. 1992.
Price: $2.49
 
Angels All Over Town (MM Paperback-Used) by Luanne Rice Angels All Over Town (MM Paperback-Used) by Luanne Rice
In this sparkling debut--available once again--Luanne Rice expertly navigates one woman's extraordinary journey of the heart and soul in a timeless tale of love, sisterhood, and the hope that emerges from heartbreak. Used paperback in very good condition. 1988.
Price: $2.79
 
Any Place I hang My Hat (MM Paperback-Used) by Susan Isaacs Any Place I hang My Hat (MM Paperback-Used) by Susan Isaacs
Amy was barely born with a spoon in her mouth let alone a siler one. Her mother abandoned her before her first birthday and her father, a small time crook, was in jail more time than he was out. Raised by her flaky and slightly felonious grandmother, Amy worked hard and managed to get scholarships to boarding school, the Harvard, then the Columbia School of Journalism. But now- a few years into her stint as a reporter for a prestigious magazine - she doesn't know who she is or how to connect with the world. Seeking answers, she sets out to find the mother she never knew....and maybe a place to belong. Used paperback in very good condition. 2004.
Price: $2.79
Retail: $10.99
You Save: $8.20
 
Anybody Out There (MM Paperback-Used) by Marian Keyes Anybody Out There (MM Paperback-Used) by Marian Keyes
As the story begins, Anna is back in Ireland, far away from her wonderful life, her perfect husband seems to have disappeared and she has been horribly scarred. As to why she is scarred or how she has ended up back in Ireland is a mystery which is revealed slowly and intriguingly throughout the book. As Anna recuperates in Ireland we are reintroduced to the Walsh family, a family that Keyes fans will have come to know well. Readers get to know Helen, the youngest of the Walsh Clan, she is a private detective and spends most of her time hiding in bushes trying to catch cheating spouses with her long range camera lens. Also Mother Walsh, whose concern for all her daughters is sometimes only fuelled by what other people may think of them. A typical Irish mother! Used paperback in very good condition. Suggested new book price $10.99. Our price $2.95. Save 72%.
Price: $2.95

Result Pages:2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..12) 

    Advanced Search  | View Cart  | Checkout  | About Us  | Service  | Policies  | Home    
E-commerce powered by ProStores
Copyright © 2010Canadian Book Depot . All Rights Reserved.